Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2593,889
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,5702,840
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4923,413
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0013,729
ZhengzhouChina 11,0476,864
ZhijiangChina 10,8606,749
ZagrebCroatia 4,4502,765
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5662,837
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7302,318
ZahedanIran 6,1283,808
ZanjanIran 5,3363,316
ZacatecasMexico 11,7597,307
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6466,616
ZinderNiger 829515
ZhobPakistan 6,9764,335
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,5997,829
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6007,830
ZamoscPoland 5,1283,187
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1083,174
ZigalovoRussia 9,9056,155
ZiganskRussia 10,4376,486
ZyryankaRussia 11,4537,117
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0042,488
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5502,828
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7862,353
ZonguldakTurkey 4,5702,840
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2813,282
ZitomirUkraine 5,2503,263
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2593,268
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3413,319
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1767,567
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3436,427
ZambeziZambia 2,8111,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -