Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3482,081
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1261,321
OranArgentina 8,4635,259
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
OstendeBelgium 4,9963,105
ObidosBrazil 7,0624,388
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,190740
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9675,572
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9665,572
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6906,022
OdenseDenmark 5,4453,384
OtavaloEcuador 9,5425,930
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,29811,370
OuluFinland 6,6514,133
OroomiehIran 5,1303,188
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8342,382
OdienneIvory Coast 1,6981,055
ObihiroJapan 12,9378,039
OfunatoJapan 13,1008,140
OitaJapan 12,6567,865
OkayamaJapan 12,7737,937
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6597,867
OmaezakiJapan 13,1178,151
OmuJapan 12,8047,957
OnahamaJapan 13,1788,189
OsakaJapan 12,9008,016
OshimaJapan 13,1988,201
OtaruJapan 12,7797,941
OwaseJapan 12,9888,071
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1101,932
OujoaMorocco 3,2952,048
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,31010,757
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0729,988
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4509,601
OphirNew Zealand 15,3819,558
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,35010,160
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2199,457
OcotalNicaragua 10,2706,382
OrlandNorway 6,3663,956
OsloNorway 5,9523,699
OhotskRussia 11,7177,281
OkhotskRussia 11,7177,281
OlekminskRussia 10,6006,587
OlenekRussia 9,9366,174
OmskRussia 7,8954,906
OnegaRussia 6,8364,248
OrenburgRussia 6,6404,126
OymyakonRussia 11,4137,092
OviedoSpain 4,3072,676
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3333,935
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9043,669
OdessaUkraine 4,9693,088
OvrucUkraine 5,3573,329
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7456,055
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7916,705
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2585,753
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0227,471
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9246,167
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9145,540
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9446,801
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4816,513
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3377,667
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6416,613
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6496,617
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9466,181
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5555,938
Orono, MeUsa 8,4435,247
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9926,209
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0355,614
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9806,201
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6586,001
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6356,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -