Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3853,967
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8061,744
HuamboAngola 2,3261,445
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4088,332
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3868,939
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3708,930
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0879,376
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0893,162
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9477,424
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0134,980
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0134,980
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3135,787
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9774,957
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5645,943
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0816,886
Hope, BcCanada 12,0977,517
HaikouChina 11,0756,882
HailarChina 11,0266,852
HamiChina 9,1915,711
HetanChina 8,0154,980
HavanaCuba 9,7226,042
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3915,214
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3335,179
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6475,373
HelwanEgypt 3,6012,237
HurguadaEgypt 3,5952,234
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2893,908
HelsinkiFinland 6,1423,816
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1643,830
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,36710,171
HamburgGermany 5,2493,262
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2503,262
HannoverGermany 5,1193,181
HelgolandGermany 5,3063,297
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6082,864
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6812,288
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1265,050
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,53710,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,54010,278
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6804,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7724,830
HaifaIsrael 4,0782,534
HaboroJapan 12,7417,918
HachijojimaJapan 13,3278,282
HachinoheJapan 12,9908,072
HagiJapan 12,5817,818
HakodateJapan 12,8537,987
HamadaJapan 12,6117,837
HamamatsuJapan 13,0708,122
HikoneJapan 12,9258,032
HimejiJapan 12,8247,969
HiradoJapan 12,4767,753
HirooJapan 12,9878,070
HiroshimaJapan 12,6697,872
HitaJapan 12,5957,827
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6327,849
HunLibya 2,6701,659
HomboriMali 1,409876
HomalinMyanmar 9,4415,867
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8136,098
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7549,790
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6099,700
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2359,467
HororataNew Zealand 15,6209,706
HyderabadPakistan 6,7794,213
HuanucoPeru 9,4515,873
HelPoland 5,4473,385
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0667,498
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8814,897
HatangaRussia 9,4935,899
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7774,833
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,8861,794
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2972,670
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7132,929
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,96110,540
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9487,424
HyesanSouth Korea 11,9837,446
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1255,049
HalaibSudan 3,5792,224
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2131,996
HudeibaSudan 3,1181,938
HaparandaSweden 6,7244,179
HarnosandSweden 6,3013,916
HamaSyria 4,3662,713
HassakahSyria 4,7442,948
Hua HinThailand 10,1106,283
HakkariTurkey 5,0313,126
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3053,297
HersonUkraine 5,0663,148
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1133,177
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0396,860
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6735,390
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0695,636
Hart, MiUsa 9,7916,084
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7205,419
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7146,658
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7206,040
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1506,928
Hays, KsUsa 10,9616,811
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8627,992
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8496,742
Helena, MtUsa 11,6507,239
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1565,690
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1865,708
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5555,938
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6577,244
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2806,388
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9606,189
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7776,697
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9125,538
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1176,287
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7376,050
Holly, CoUsa 11,2436,986
Homer, AkUsa 12,4367,728
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9806,202
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0226,228
Horton, KsUsa 10,6536,620
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1506,928
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3515,811
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6826,017
Houma, LaUsa 10,4456,491
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8766,759
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5715,947
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9926,209
Huron, SdUsa 10,7376,672
HanoiVietnam 10,6066,590
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8616,749
HarareZimbabwe 3,7492,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -