Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9632,463
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7815,457
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5885,337
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8555,502
ViennaAustria 4,7202,933
VitebskBelarus 5,7873,596
VassourasBrazil 6,4303,996
VicosaBrazil 6,2793,902
VitoriaBrazil 6,0203,741
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,8453,632
VarnaBulgaria 4,5472,825
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1275,672
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2077,586
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3027,023
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2366,982
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2587,617
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2967,641
ValdiviaChile 9,6886,020
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5885,958
VallenarChile 9,1805,704
ValparaisoChile 9,3525,812
VanguardiaColombia 8,9815,581
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6845,396
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6563,515
VestervigDenmark 5,5943,476
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4885,275
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4575,256
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6155,354
VilsandiEstonia 5,9023,667
VaasaFinland 6,3973,975
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7154,173
VeravalIndia 6,9324,308
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2845,148
ValentiaIreland 5,3133,302
VeniceItaly 4,3662,713
VeronaItaly 4,3402,697
VicenzaItaly 4,3642,712
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9872,477
ViterboItaly 4,0242,501
VolterraItaly 4,1202,560
VientianeLaos 10,3136,409
VarenaLithuania 5,5283,435
VilniusLithuania 5,5813,468
VeracruzMexico 11,1946,956
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0143,116
VaernesNorway 6,3433,942
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1623,829
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3024,537
VillarricaParaguay 7,7734,830
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6662,899
VanavaraRussia 9,6435,992
VasileviciRussia 5,4843,408
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9053,670
VerhojanskRussia 10,7616,687
ViljujskRussia 10,5056,528
VitimRussia 10,2246,354
Vize IslandRussia 8,8915,525
VladivostokRussia 12,1677,561
VolgogradRussia 5,8393,629
VologdaRussia 6,4864,030
VoronezRussia 5,8053,607
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,3917,078
VytegraRussia 6,5244,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4583,392
ValenciaSpain 3,7592,336
ValladolidSpain 4,0972,546
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2852,663
VisbySweden 5,7703,585
VanTurkey 5,0583,143
ValleyUk 5,3173,304
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1493,200
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8127,962
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1657,559
Valentine, NeUsa 10,9656,813
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4097,711
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6836,639
Vevay, InUsa 9,7846,080
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4086,468
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0516,867
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1866,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -