Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4315,239
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1965,093
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7345,427
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6756,012
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3505,189
RosarioArgentina 8,4195,232
RichmondAustralia 15,1779,431
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6319,713
RecifeBrazil 4,9783,093
RemansoBrazil 5,7843,594
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5425,308
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4063,981
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1634,451
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9644,327
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4797,133
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2326,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9796,822
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9836,825
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6776,013
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7205,419
RuoqiangChina 8,7465,435
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1235,669
RandersDenmark 5,5623,456
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6455,372
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4735,265
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9998,078
RumipambaEcuador 9,5945,962
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8382,385
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7032,301
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6812,288
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6294,119
RostockGermany 5,3213,307
RhodesGreece 3,9292,442
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9104,294
ReykhólarIceland 6,9564,323
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8264,242
RamsarIran 5,5193,430
RashtIran 5,4583,392
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2523,263
RadicofaniItaly 4,0722,530
Resia PassItaly 4,4902,790
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2052,613
RivoltoItaly 4,4252,750
Rolle PassItaly 4,4482,764
RomeItaly 3,9762,471
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9562,458
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4142,743
RumoiJapan 12,7667,933
RigaLatvia 5,7913,599
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6143,489
RodriguesMauritius 6,7674,205
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5965,963
RabatMorocco 3,4012,114
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6545,999
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,0251,880
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9109,887
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6659,734
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,31810,140
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3369,530
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,32210,143
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,39810,190
RivasNicaragua 10,2326,358
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8604,263
RebolyRussia 6,6454,129
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4743,402
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6352,881
RagaSudan 2,0111,250
RashadSudan 2,6471,645
RenkSudan 2,8301,759
RumbekSudan 2,4461,520
RanongThailand 9,9996,214
Roi EtThailand 10,4586,498
RizeTurkey 5,0433,134
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6074,106
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9793,094
RomnyUkraine 5,4783,404
RovnoUkraine 5,2003,231
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5523,450
RochaUruguay 7,9164,919
Racine, WiUsa 9,9536,185
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2575,753
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1266,914
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1286,915
Reading, PaUsa 8,9915,587
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7247,907
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5267,162
Redding, CaUsa 12,7067,896
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6597,866
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5837,819
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9166,162
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1205,667
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1205,667
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3535,812
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3066,404
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1295,673
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6046,589
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0696,257
Rockville, InUsa 9,9316,171
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5506,556
Rome, GaUsa 9,8406,115
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4396,487
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5997,829
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6207,221
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9995,592
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2676,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -