Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7241,693
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0071,869
EsquelArgentina 9,5885,958
EzeizaArgentina 8,2905,151
East SaleAustralia 14,6409,097
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6497,860
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6507,861
EssendonAustralia 14,4909,004
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4494,008
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,5944,719
EspinosaBrazil 6,0403,754
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2675,758
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3987,083
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3737,067
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3817,072
Edson, AbCanada 11,5487,176
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3476,430
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9176,784
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2757,628
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3675,821
ErlianChina 10,6566,622
El CaranoColombia 9,2945,776
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4743,402
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6305,363
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3675,199
El ArishEgypt 3,8692,404
El TorEgypt 3,6592,274
ErfurtGermany 4,9603,082
EssenGermany 4,9973,105
EsfahanIran 5,4013,356
EilatIsrael 3,8492,392
EsashiJapan 12,8077,959
EldoretKenya 3,1471,956
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7506,059
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3172,061
EeldeNetherlands 5,1893,224
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6459,722
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3556,435
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7774,833
EvoraPortugal 3,8932,419
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8477,362
EkimcanRussia 11,6547,242
Elat’MaRussia 6,1893,846
ElistaRussia 5,6463,509
ErbogacenRussia 9,9316,171
EssejRussia 9,5355,925
Ed DueimSudan 2,8361,762
El FasherSudan 2,1021,306
El GeneinaSudan 1,8081,123
El ObeidSudan 2,5931,611
El ShowakSudan 3,2091,994
En NahudSudan 2,3911,486
EdirneTurkey 4,3422,698
ErzincanTurkey 4,8823,034
ErzurumTurkey 5,0083,112
EskisehirTurkey 4,3602,709
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8103,610
EntebbeUganda 2,8531,773
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5923,475
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5153,427
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5895,958
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6796,014
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2865,149
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1576,933
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8216,724
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8397,357
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3325,799
Elko, NvUsa 12,2167,591
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8786,759
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0695,635
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2227,595
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7425,432
Erie, PaUsa 9,3405,804
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7106,655
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5427,794
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5806,574
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8187,965
Eureka, SdUsa 10,8206,723
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8307,352
Evansville, InUsa 10,0076,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -