Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0334,371
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1284,429
JuninArgentina 8,4865,274
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,0604,387
JacobinaBrazil 5,6643,520
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,1833,221
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9413,071
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4794,026
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3723,959
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2977,020
JiuquanChina 9,6285,983
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0726,259
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5365,304
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6675,386
JoensuuFinland 6,5034,041
JokioinenFinland 6,1893,846
JyvskylFinland 6,3943,973
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1425,059
JulianehbGreenland 7,4784,647
JagdalpurIndia 8,1465,062
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1066,901
JerusalemIsrael 4,0262,502
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1726,321
JosNigeria 406252
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2594,511
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2614,512
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8284,243
JhelumPakistan 7,3984,597
JiwaniPakistan 6,1163,800
JuliacaPeru 8,8945,527
JakutskRussia 10,9596,810
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7083,547
JenisejskRussia 9,0845,645
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0208,091
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6207,842
JamestownSaint Helena 2,8861,793
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7962,359
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9792,473
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,2582,646
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6402,262
JubaSudan 2,6671,657
JokkmokkSweden 6,7534,196
JönköpingSweden 5,7353,564
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7313,561
JendoubaTunisia 3,3402,076
JerbaTunisia 3,0651,904
JerseyUk 4,8413,008
JaltaUkraine 4,9533,078
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3346,422
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1606,314
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5725,948
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2445,745
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0537,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -