Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9994,349
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9234,302
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9101,808
General PicoArgentina 8,7705,450
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2305,114
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9141,811
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8809,247
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0227,471
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4028,328
GrazAustria 4,5682,839
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4103,362
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5063,422
GomelBelarus 5,5373,441
GrodnoBelarus 5,4493,386
GaranhunsBrazil 5,1743,215
GoianiaBrazil 6,7534,196
GoiasBrazil 6,8184,237
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1083,796
GrajauBrazil 6,1463,819
GuairaBrazil 7,5064,664
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,3043,296
GuaratingaBrazil 5,7853,595
GarouaCameroon 717446
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4554,633
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1556,310
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2637,621
Golden, BcCanada 11,7117,277
Goose, NfCanada 7,9794,958
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5015,904
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5817,197
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1245,048
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9374,932
GanzhouChina 11,4147,093
GuangzhouChina 11,3317,041
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4945,279
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7516,060
GonderEthiopia 3,3432,078
GourdonFrance 4,2992,671
GrenobleFrance 4,3072,676
GeisenheimGermany 4,8393,007
GorlitzGermany 5,0173,118
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5532,208
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6876,641
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2514,506
GoaIndia 7,2784,523
GuwahatiIndia 9,0985,654
GelaItaly 3,4702,157
GenoaItaly 4,2212,623
GhediItaly 4,3402,697
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9262,440
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9012,424
GrossetoItaly 4,0492,516
GrottaglieItaly 3,9112,430
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8682,403
GuidoniaItaly 3,9842,476
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,493927
GifuJapan 12,9598,053
GaoMali 1,368850
GuamMariana Islands 14,8009,197
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8937,390
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6777,256
GuaymasMexico 12,3907,699
GaluutMongolia 9,6816,016
GemertNetherlands 5,0163,117
GisborneNew Zealand 16,30910,134
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8789,867
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,15510,039
GayaNiger 752467
GardermoenNorway 5,9833,718
GeiloNorway 6,0123,736
GdanskPoland 5,4203,368
GalatiRomania 4,7662,962
Gor’KijRussia 6,3813,965
GorznyjRussia 5,5323,437
GridinoRussia 6,9364,310
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4042,737
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8944,906
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9702,467
GijonSpain 4,3202,685
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1481,335
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1581,963
GoteborgSweden 5,7113,549
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7173,553
GothenburgSweden 5,7103,548
GunnarnSweden 6,5584,075
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4262,750
GabesTunisia 3,0601,901
GafsaTunisia 3,1111,933
GiresunTurkey 4,9003,045
GoztepeTurkey 4,3882,727
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0633,768
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8833,655
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5943,476
GajvoronUkraine 5,1113,176
GeniceskUkraine 5,1303,188
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1306,295
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9967,454
Galva, IlUsa 10,1656,317
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8406,736
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8206,724
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8206,724
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,2086,964
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4175,852
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8595,505
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2957,640
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1895,710
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1716,942
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9816,824
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5396,549
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5596,562
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8476,740
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7357,292
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7676,070
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6627,868
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6426,613
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5637,185
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9506,183
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8476,119
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1306,295
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3605,816
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8896,145
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4066,467
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3315,799
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8706,755
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5765,950
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5785,952
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2506,370
Groton, CtUsa 8,6605,382
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0437,483
GuanareVenezuela 8,5055,285
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6395,368
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6834,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -