Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7624,202
ShkoderAlbania 4,1352,569
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3832,102
SaltaArgentina 8,6225,358
San AntonioArgentina 9,0435,620
San LuisArgentina 8,9285,548
San RafaelArgentina 9,1475,684
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8425,494
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5855,335
SarmientoArgentina 9,4995,903
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1899,439
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1969,443
SalzburgAustria 4,6252,874
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5003,418
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5333,438
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5693,460
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3263,309
SaveBenin 587365
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2145,104
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2922,667
SalvadorBrazil 5,5303,437
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6664,764
SantaremBrazil 6,9804,338
SantosBrazil 6,7464,192
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8154,235
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7644,203
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,2863,285
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2664,515
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7354,807
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,5444,067
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8423,630
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9003,666
São PauloBrazil 6,7564,198
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,7614,202
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6215,357
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6103,486
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5253,433
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3603,952
SobralBrazil 5,4363,378
SoureBrazil 6,2763,900
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0813,779
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7934,842
SurubimBrazil 5,0553,141
SadovoBulgaria 4,3202,685
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1992,610
SofiaBulgaria 4,3142,681
SiemreapCambodia 10,5186,536
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7214,798
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4257,099
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2045,098
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3607,680
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2895,772
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2145,104
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0416,861
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6445,993
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4215,233
Scott, SkCanada 11,1636,937
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3065,161
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0084,976
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6575,380
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2026,961
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1896,332
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1236,291
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3557,056
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7234,799
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0655,012
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1876,952
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1946,956
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7744,831
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4992,174
SalCape Verde 3,5072,179
SantiagoChile 9,3275,796
SewellChile 9,3125,787
ShanghaiChina 11,8557,367
ShantouChina 11,6457,236
ShenyangChina 11,6157,218
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7726,073
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9775,578
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0626,252
SibenikCroatia 4,2232,624
SplitCroatia 4,2102,616
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4663,397
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5183,429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4995,281
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3975,218
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4045,222
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5095,288
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3965,218
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4675,262
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5625,320
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5235,297
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5965,341
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3315,177
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4265,236
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5405,307
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6085,349
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4595,256
San GabrielEcuador 9,4885,896
SalloumEgypt 3,3352,073
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1511,958
SohagEgypt 3,3942,109
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7232,313
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5616,563
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9335,551
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9244,303
StrasbourgFrance 4,6802,908
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5764,086
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8074,230
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2343,252
SchleswigGermany 5,3473,323
StuttgartGermany 4,7062,924
SamosGreece 3,9862,477
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9942,482
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6432,264
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0154,980
SiguiriGuinea 1,9171,191
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5006,525
SzegedHungary 4,5852,849
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6192,870
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9364,310
SagarIndia 7,8084,852
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5184,672
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7829,186
SemnanIran 5,6803,530
ShahroudIran 5,8433,631
ShirazIran 5,3623,332
ShannonIreland 5,3553,328
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1512,580
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0062,489
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8612,400
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1902,604
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8102,367
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7602,337
SigonellaItaly 3,5202,188
SassandraIvory Coast 1,518943
SagaJapan 12,5447,795
SaigoJapan 12,6467,858
SakaiJapan 12,6727,875
SakataJapan 12,9788,065
SapporoJapan 12,8077,958
SaseboJapan 12,5017,768
SendaiJapan 13,0958,137
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7997,953
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5647,807
ShinjoJapan 13,0218,092
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9868,070
ShirakawaJapan 13,1178,151
ShizuokaJapan 13,1118,147
SumotoJapan 12,8707,997
SuttsuJapan 12,7537,925
SuwaJapan 13,0258,094
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0706,258
SavannakhetLaos 10,5546,558
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6753,527
SiluteLithuania 5,5743,464
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1852,601
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2363,254
SalimaMalawi 3,7362,322
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1837,571
SibuMalaysia 11,5547,180
SanMali 1,556967
SegouMali 1,6861,048
SikassoMali 1,551964
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2673,895
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1526,930
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9876,206
SainshandMongolia 10,4776,511
SafiMorocco 3,3562,086
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1531,959
SittweMyanmar 9,2755,764
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,12910,022
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8313,623
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9954,968
SaiqOman 5,6613,518
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1883,224
SurOman 5,8353,626
SialkotPakistan 7,4684,641
SibbiPakistan 6,7934,221
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8714,891
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4235,855
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9088,021
SandomierzPoland 5,0913,163
SniezkaPoland 4,9813,095
SuwalkiPoland 5,4783,404
SzczecinPoland 5,2573,267
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7852,352
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7412,946
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0495,002
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0553,763
Satu MareRomania 4,8212,996
SibiuRomania 4,6532,892
SulinaRomania 4,8072,987
SadrinskRussia 7,3664,577
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2503,884
SalekhardRussia 8,0244,986
SaratovRussia 6,1303,809
SejmcanRussia 11,7477,300
SelagoncyRussia 10,0856,267
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1218,153
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0886,890
SmolenskRussia 5,7983,603
SociRussia 5,1863,223
SortovalaRussia 6,4333,998
SuntarRussia 10,3906,456
SurgutRussia 8,1105,039
SverdlovskRussia 7,2414,499
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0874,404
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7454,813
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 683424
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4673,397
SingaporeSingapore 10,7016,650
SliacSlovakia 4,8162,993
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0707,501
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7537,303
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0482,516
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2032,612
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2642,650
SevilleSpain 3,7002,299
SennarSudan 2,9581,838
ShambatSudan 2,9081,807
ShendiSudan 3,0361,886
StenseleSweden 6,5594,076
StockholmSweden 5,9483,696
StorlienSweden 6,3303,934
SundsvallSweden 6,2853,906
SantisSwitzerland 4,5382,820
SongeaTanzania 3,6422,263
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4906,518
SongkhlaThailand 10,2536,371
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1056,279
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0686,257
SurinThailand 10,4586,499
Sansanne-MangoTogo 892554
SokodeTogo 759471
SfaxTunisia 3,1581,962
SousseTunisia 3,2792,037
SamsunTurkey 4,8042,985
SiirtTurkey 4,9233,059
SivasTurkey 4,7272,937
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3733,960
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0033,109
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8773,652
SarataUkraine 4,8843,035
SarnyUkraine 5,2853,284
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9693,088
SumyUkraine 5,5353,440
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5043,420
SaltoUruguay 8,1175,044
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7677,933
Safford, AzUsa 12,1107,526
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6775,392
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6275,982
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2406,363
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8206,724
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4216,476
Salem, InUsa 9,8616,128
Salem, OrUsa 12,4787,754
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9297,413
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3187,033
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1806,948
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7357,914
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8858,007
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0485,001
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9298,034
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2736,384
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9048,018
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8918,011
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5555,938
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6355,987
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5085,909
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1596,934
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2376,983
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8616,128
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2617,619
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2697,624
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7756,696
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1517,551
Selma, AlUsa 10,0536,247
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7445,434
Seymour, InUsa 9,8616,128
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7886,082
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,3787,070
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6796,636
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6506,618
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6456,615
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8496,120
Southport, NcUsa 9,1975,715
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1936,334
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4315,860
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4886,518
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9607,432
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2176,349
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1586,313
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5326,544
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9388,040
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3886,455
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2396,362
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9636,191
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8285,486
State College, PaUsa 9,1535,688
State University, MsUsa 10,2226,352
State University, NmUsa 11,8857,385
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2695,760
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5447,174
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7847,944
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5516,556
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6845,396
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6356,609
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4055,844
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2157,591
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4576,498
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6576,623
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0035,595
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9524,320
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8145,477
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2615,133
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5974,721
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0271,881
SocotraYemen 5,1203,182
SenangaZambia 3,0481,894
SerenjeZambia 3,3262,067
SeshekeZambia 3,2352,011
SolweziZambia 2,9391,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -