Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6384,125
ChlefAlgeria 3,3682,093
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3172,061
CeresArgentina 8,4275,236
ChamicalArgentina 8,8435,495
ChepesArgentina 8,8985,530
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3825,830
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1155,043
CórdobaArgentina 8,6795,393
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6785,393
CorrientesArgentina 8,0515,003
CairnsAustralia 15,3299,526
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9579,294
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9337,415
CedunaAustralia 13,7668,554
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1179,394
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8709,241
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0999,382
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5519,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5058,392
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1495,685
CharnocksBarbados 7,3644,576
CotonouBenin 571355
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,1173,801
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3043,918
CabroboBrazil 5,4583,392
CaceresBrazil 7,6014,723
CaetiteBrazil 5,9863,720
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,0523,140
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4184,610
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3244,551
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,6254,117
Campos SalesBrazil 5,5243,433
CanavieirasBrazil 5,6813,530
CaparaoBrazil 6,1753,837
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8544,259
CaratingaBrazil 6,1703,834
CaravelasBrazil 5,7993,604
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,1233,805
CarolinaBrazil 6,2923,910
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1274,429
CataguasesBrazil 6,2933,911
CatalaoBrazil 6,6754,148
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8854,279
CaxiasBrazil 5,7893,597
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4194,610
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9553,079
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3533,948
ChapecoBrazil 7,4654,639
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3784,585
CipoBrazil 5,4583,392
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5104,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2623,891
CordeiroBrazil 6,2913,909
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1863,844
CorumbaBrazil 7,6664,764
CoximBrazil 7,3724,581
CrateusBrazil 5,5063,421
CuiabaBrazil 7,4244,614
CuritibaBrazil 7,0854,402
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5457,174
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2086,343
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2757,628
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4315,239
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7055,409
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6875,398
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7796,698
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4277,722
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7764,832
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9145,539
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2775,143
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0084,976
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0094,977
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2577,616
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1975,094
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7756,074
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2075,721
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2235,110
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0566,249
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7076,653
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8155,478
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1506,929
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3915,836
Comox, BcCanada 12,2707,625
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5866,578
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3387,045
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7367,293
ChicoChile 9,7176,038
ChillanChile 9,5165,914
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6105,972
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1525,687
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8016,091
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4085,846
ChangchunChina 11,6567,243
ChangduChina 9,6005,965
ChangshaChina 11,1446,925
ChengduChina 10,2536,371
ChongqingChina 10,5176,535
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8205,481
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3592,708
CamagueyCuba 9,2785,766
CasablancaCuba 9,7156,037
ChebCzech Republic 4,8693,026
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4903,412
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4545,253
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5435,309
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4795,269
CanarEcuador 9,6525,998
CairoEgypt 3,6242,252
CaenFrance 4,8092,988
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5252,812
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6294,119
CocobeachGabon 649403
CologneGermany 4,9493,075
ChiosGreece 4,0112,493
CorfuGreece 3,8882,416
ConakryGuinea 2,3551,464
CatacamasHonduras 10,1956,335
CholutecaHonduras 10,3476,430
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9714,953
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1185,666
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1185,666
ChahbaharIran 6,0033,730
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4623,394
ClonesIreland 5,4713,400
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4973,416
CorkIreland 5,2623,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2573,267
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6482,267
CameriItaly 4,3452,700
CampobassoItaly 3,9652,464
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7272,316
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6342,259
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7012,300
Cape MeleItaly 4,1692,591
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8112,368
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5302,194
CerviaItaly 4,2242,625
CiampinoItaly 3,9612,462
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2062,614
Cisa PassItaly 4,2322,630
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9772,472
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4792,783
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4472,142
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7422,325
ChibaJapan 13,2038,205
ChichibuJapan 13,1028,142
ChichijimaJapan 13,8748,621
ChoshiJapan 13,2518,234
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2552,644
ChilekaMalawi 3,8962,421
ChitedzeMalawi 3,6682,279
ChitipaMalawi 3,3692,093
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9187,406
ComitanMexico 10,8306,730
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7639,795
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7126,656
ChoirMongolia 10,2956,397
CasablancaMorocco 3,3972,111
ChindeMozambique 4,2202,623
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3845,831
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3669,549
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6459,722
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6469,723
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8919,875
CondegaNicaragua 10,2666,379
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3775,827
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2127,589
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1177,529
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2157,591
ChhorPakistan 6,9174,298
ChitralPakistan 7,2784,523
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5914,717
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7914,841
CajamarcaPeru 9,6606,003
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5805,953
ChiclayoPeru 9,8036,092
ChimbotePeru 9,6936,023
CuzcoPeru 9,0495,623
CzestochowaPoland 5,0463,136
CoimbraPortugal 4,0742,532
CalafatRomania 4,4332,755
CeahlauRomania 4,8403,008
ClujRomania 4,7372,944
ConstantaRomania 4,6722,903
CraiovaRomania 4,4972,795
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4645,881
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3815,208
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6326,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6167,218
Cape UelenRussia 11,9367,417
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3747,689
CaraRussia 10,6306,606
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2454,502
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2396,984
ChitaRussia 10,5026,526
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5106,531
CokurdahRussia 10,9516,805
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0006,836
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,6442,886
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,8687,375
CaceresSpain 3,9252,439
CadizSpain 3,6282,254
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7952,358
CordobaSpain 3,7072,303
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9784,958
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2886,393
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3426,426
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9256,168
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0056,217
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2116,345
ChumphonThailand 10,0556,248
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1892,603
CorumTurkey 4,6672,900
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6594,138
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8124,233
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0973,168
CernovcyUkraine 4,9713,089
ChernigovUkraine 5,4583,392
CarrascoUruguay 8,0745,018
ColoniaUruguay 8,2105,102
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9224,923
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1676,318
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9995,592
Camden, ScUsa 9,4735,887
Canton, NyUsa 8,9145,540
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6836,638
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9685,573
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3885,212
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1876,330
Casper, WyUsa 11,4177,095
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3417,669
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1395,679
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2765,764
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3666,442
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3845,831
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3925,836
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4885,896
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4565,876
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2155,726
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3716,445
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8446,117
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7575,442
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7095,412
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3655,820
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2096,966
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3597,059
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9666,193
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9756,198
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7157,901
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4995,903
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3417,048
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7466,056
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7326,047
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5925,961
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5766,572
Clark, SdUsa 10,7026,650
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3876,454
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9776,200
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3927,079
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4845,893
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1466,305
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0998,140
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7376,050
College Park, MdUsa 9,0805,643
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4397,108
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3956,459
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4845,894
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8486,120
Columbus, InUsa 9,8616,128
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6766,634
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5835,955
Conception, MoUsa 10,6016,588
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8336,732
Conway, ArUsa 10,4576,498
Conway, ScUsa 9,2895,772
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9135,538
Corning, ArUsa 10,3476,430
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7535,439
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1346,919
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9296,791
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0135,601
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5167,778
Covington, LaUsa 10,3516,432
Covington, TnUsa 10,2596,375
Crete, NeUsa 10,7396,673
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3787,070
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5094,045
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5094,045
CaracasVenezuela 8,1825,084
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8344,868
CoroVenezuela 8,4805,269
ChipataZambia 3,5492,205
ChomaZambia 3,3642,091
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,0382,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -