Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1894,467
FarahAfghanistan 6,3273,932
FormosaArgentina 7,9594,946
ForrestAustralia 13,2828,254
FrancistownBotswana 3,7702,343
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5832,848
FloraniaBrazil 5,1183,181
FlorestaBrazil 5,3803,343
FlorianoBrazil 5,8003,604
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1134,420
FormosaBrazil 6,5204,051
FortalezaBrazil 5,2483,261
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5904,717
FrancaBrazil 6,7134,172
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6366,610
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9726,818
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0886,890
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5207,159
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4977,145
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2606,997
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9486,803
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2416,985
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2735,141
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2625,134
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6825,395
FayaChad 1,7981,117
FamagustaCyprus 4,1752,594
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4453,384
FarafraEgypt 3,1481,956
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,121697
FichtelbergGermany 4,9143,054
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8553,017
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0592,522
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7174,795
FaranahGuinea 2,0521,275
FalconaraItaly 4,1702,591
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1682,590
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9722,468
FonniItaly 3,7452,327
FrontoneItaly 4,1512,579
FrosinoneItaly 3,9532,456
FukauraJapan 12,8738,000
FukueJapan 12,4457,734
FukuiJapan 12,8808,003
FukuokaJapan 12,5357,790
FukushimaJapan 13,0968,138
FukuyamaJapan 12,7307,911
FushikiJapan 12,9018,017
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6524,755
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3143,302
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,5163,428
FunchalMadeira 3,8552,395
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5314,680
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3152,060
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1213,804
FaroPortugal 3,7442,326
FerganaRussia 7,3694,579
FreetownSierra Leone 2,2991,429
FalunSweden 6,0593,765
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0903,163
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0623,145
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8337,353
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7786,697
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3306,419
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4216,476
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5566,560
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5225,296
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3206,413
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2216,352
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,7856,702
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2866,392
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6126,595
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2825,768
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6065,969
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5475,933
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0427,483
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6365,988
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1587,555
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6235,980
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9886,207
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4027,085
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4466,491
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3127,029
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6155,975
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6516,619
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6606,624
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7666,069
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9606,810
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6195,356
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7886,082
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5596,562
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3315,799
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0895,648
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7317,911
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6726,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -