Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8279,213
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0826,265
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3079,512
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7839,808
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5837,819
WoomeraAustralia 14,0788,748
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4708,370
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3935,216
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3475,808
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6887,263
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8677,374
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3965,839
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4996,524
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,8996,773
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3965,217
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,50910,259
WajimaJapan 12,8547,988
WakamatsuJapan 13,0738,124
WakayamaJapan 12,8968,014
WakkanaiJapan 12,6677,872
WajirKenya 3,6452,265
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,3482,081
WindhoekNamibia 3,3922,108
WaihiNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,27010,110
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,33710,152
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,24510,095
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0009,943
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,12710,022
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,35510,163
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9669,921
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,09210,000
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9429,906
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,43410,212
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,30810,134
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,39910,191
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5899,687
WintonNew Zealand 15,2329,465
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,39310,187
WarsawPoland 5,2283,248
WroclawPoland 5,0383,131
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0337,477
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9671,844
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0731,910
WauSudan 2,2621,406
WaddingtonUk 5,2453,259
Waco, TxUsa 11,0106,841
Wake IslandUsa 16,35110,161
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0446,863
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7116,656
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6545,999
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1057,522
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1466,305
Warren, OhUsa 9,4155,851
Warren, PaUsa 9,2435,743
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2886,393
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0895,648
Washington, IaUsa 10,3306,419
Washington, InUsa 9,9466,181
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2966,398
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9935,589
Watertown, SdUsa 10,6266,603
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0466,243
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6716,010
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6035,967
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6265,982
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2406,363
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0986,275
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7246,664
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4235,855
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9975,591
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4535,874
West Point, GaUsa 9,8536,123
West Point, NyUsa 8,8285,486
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2026,340
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8476,119
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8686,753
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0317,476
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9735,576
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0925,650
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5265,920
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0725,638
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0026,837
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9975,591
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9645,570
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1865,708
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1176,287
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5125,911
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4406,487
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3597,680
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4735,887
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0897,512
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4645,881
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2165,727
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4955,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -