Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6594,138
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8914,282
MilianaAlgeria 3,3612,089
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4621,530
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9867,448
Malarg EArgentina 9,2755,764
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3515,811
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3305,176
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5345,303
MendozaArgentina 9,1445,682
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1375,678
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0454,999
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5839,684
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0938,758
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5607,805
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4137,713
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4889,003
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4919,005
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4288,966
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1638,801
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6099,078
MuharraqBahrain 5,0643,147
MinskBelarus 5,5793,467
MogilevBelarus 5,6573,515
MaunBotswana 3,4152,122
MacapaBrazil 6,5404,064
MacauBrazil 5,0713,151
MaceioBrazil 5,1163,179
MachadoBrazil 6,6124,109
ManausBrazil 7,5764,708
MarabaBrazil 6,4293,995
MaringaBrazil 7,2604,511
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9064,291
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0383,752
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5173,428
MonteiroBrazil 5,1993,230
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,2123,860
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2583,267
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7433,569
MamfeCameroon 209130
MarouaCameroon 860534
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4725,886
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9945,589
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4237,098
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6417,234
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2887,636
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3957,081
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2317,601
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1245,048
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4245,235
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7925,463
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8185,479
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0456,864
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3195,791
Morden, MbCanada 10,5806,575
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2535,750
MoundouChad 967601
MatecanaColombia 9,2075,722
MoroniComoros 4,4342,755
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9083,050
MarstalDenmark 5,3873,347
Melville HallDominica 7,5554,695
MichesDominican Republic 8,3695,201
MocaDominican Republic 8,5225,295
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5875,336
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6385,367
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4485,250
MilagroEcuador 9,7196,040
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4392,137
MinyaEgypt 3,4262,129
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 331206
MassawaEritrea 3,6222,250
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3113,922
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0563,763
MarseilleFrance 4,1172,559
MontpellierFrance 4,1422,574
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8244,241
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6009,694
MakokouGabon 882548
MayumbaGabon 1,152716
MitzicGabon 771479
MkamboGabon 932579
MoandaGabon 1,092679
MouilaGabon 1,003624
MagdeburgGermany 5,0903,163
MunichGermany 4,6752,905
MünsterGermany 5,0593,144
MethoniGreece 3,6692,280
MilosGreece 3,7762,347
MitiliniGreece 4,0982,546
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0982,547
MacentaGuinea 1,8931,177
MamouGuinea 2,2021,368
Midway IslandHawaii 16,12310,019
MiskolcHungary 4,7942,979
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3934,594
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9244,924
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1774,460
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0615,009
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9988,077
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0498,730
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0886,269
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8139,205
MashhadIran 6,2293,871
Malin HeadIreland 5,5963,477
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0422,512
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8892,417
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6202,249
MilanItaly 4,3382,696
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3562,707
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0102,492
ManIvory Coast 1,6661,035
MaebashiJapan 13,0768,125
MaizuruJapan 12,8427,980
MakurazakiJapan 12,6367,852
MatsueJapan 12,6637,869
MatsumotoJapan 13,0038,080
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7227,906
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9598,053
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0239,335
MishimaJapan 13,1438,167
MitoJapan 13,1828,192
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2488,232
MiyakoJapan 13,0798,127
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4397,730
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6827,881
MiyazakiJapan 12,7017,893
MombetsuJapan 12,8447,981
MoriokaJapan 13,0208,091
MuroranJapan 12,8347,975
MurotomisakiJapan 12,8687,996
MutsuJapan 12,9198,028
Ma’AnJordan 3,9552,457
MafraqJordan 4,1372,571
MombasaKenya 3,7452,327
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2294,492
MaseruLesotho 4,5142,805
MonroviaLiberia 1,9781,229
MisratahLibya 2,9781,850
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,9313,064
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8433,010
MananjaryMadagascar 5,4123,363
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0003,107
MakhangaMalawi 3,9682,466
MangochiMalawi 3,8392,385
MwmosaMalawi 3,9762,471
MzimbaMalawi 3,5322,195
MzuzuMalawi 3,5422,201
MalaccaMalaysia 10,4986,524
MersingMalaysia 10,6706,631
MiriMalaysia 11,7617,309
MaleMaldives 7,3054,539
MenakaMali 1,196743
MoptiMali 1,556967
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,67310,982
MazatlanMexico 12,1257,535
MeridaMexico 10,4926,520
Mexico CityMexico 11,5027,148
MonterreyMexico 11,4587,120
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7007,270
MaantyMongolia 10,2216,351
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1646,316
MatadMongolia 10,8206,723
MurenMongolia 9,6485,995
MarrakechMorocco 3,2322,008
MeknesMorocco 3,3322,071
MideltMorocco 3,1801,976
MaputoMozambique 4,5012,797
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,3582,708
MandalayMyanmar 9,5905,959
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5755,950
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9666,193
MindatMyanmar 9,3755,826
MonywaMyanmar 9,4905,897
MyeikMyanmar 9,9666,193
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,6856,018
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9443,072
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3199,519
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,20110,067
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8139,826
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9009,880
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6439,721
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2766,385
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2596,375
MagariaNiger 741461
Maine SoroaNiger 895556
MaradiNiger 780485
MaiduguriNigeria 853530
MakurdiNigeria 178111
MinnaNigeria 368229
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1447,546
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6784,150
MajisOman 5,5923,475
MasirahOman 5,7433,569
Muscat  Oman 5,7373,565
MultanPakistan 7,1434,439
MurreePakistan 7,3834,588
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3969,567
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0645,011
MoyobambaPeru 9,4805,891
MactanPhilippines 12,7347,913
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,3137,652
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2602,647
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,152716
MagadanRussia 11,9917,451
MahackalaRussia 5,6333,501
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9364,931
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9374,932
MarkovoRussia 11,9777,443
MinusinskRussia 9,0445,620
MogocaRussia 10,8456,739
MoscowRussia 6,0963,788
MurmanskRussia 7,1964,471
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9702,467
MatamSenegal 2,4851,544
MogadishuSomalia 4,2192,622
MadridSpain 3,9392,448
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9372,446
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7282,316
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5752,222
MelillaSpain 3,3792,100
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5842,227
MalakalSudan 2,6751,662
MbabaneSwaziland 4,4472,764
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4462,763
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8156,099
Mae SariangThailand 9,8246,105
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9066,156
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5616,563
MalatyaTurkey 4,6962,918
MersinTurkey 4,3502,703
MuglaTurkey 4,0172,496
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2953,290
ManstonUk 5,0233,122
MeloUruguay 7,8174,857
MercedesUruguay 8,1915,090
MontevideoUruguay 8,0915,028
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7316,047
Madison, FlUsa 9,6906,021
Madison, InUsa 9,7756,074
Madison, NeUsa 10,7116,656
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0716,258
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7946,707
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9216,165
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2326,358
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0646,254
Marion, InUsa 9,8336,110
Marion, NcUsa 9,5455,932
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8746,136
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7256,665
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1725,700
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1647,559
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4985,902
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2127,588
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0936,272
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8876,144
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Medford, WiUsa 10,1126,284
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7776,697
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2776,386
Mena, ArUsa 10,6356,609
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2116,345
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3726,446
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4905,897
Midland, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Milan, MnUsa 10,5506,556
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5926,582
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,2296,978
Milford, DeUsa 8,9135,538
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6686,008
Millen, GaUsa 9,5725,948
Millport, OhUsa 9,4155,851
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5935,339
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9596,188
Minden, NeUsa 10,9016,774
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3396,425
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0866,268
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7747,316
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1926,333
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2476,368
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4295,859
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,5506,556
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9936,210
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7397,294
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9125,538
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1005,655
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5455,932
Moro, OrUsa 12,3427,669
Morris, MnUsa 10,5226,539
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1466,305
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4475,871
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5625,942
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2906,395
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7126,035
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6195,356
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9406,177
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7396,673
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1925,090
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7105,412
MaracayVenezuela 8,2675,137
MaturinVenezuela 7,7824,836
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6295,362
MeridaVenezuela 8,6685,386
MagoyeZambia 3,3332,071
MansaZambia 3,0611,902
MbalaZambia 3,1381,950
MfuweZambia 3,4742,159
MisamfuZambia 3,2071,993
MonguZambia 2,9641,842
MpikaZambia 3,3392,075
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,5542,208
Mt MakuluZambia 3,3452,079
MumbwaZambia 3,2272,005
MwinilungaZambia 2,7551,712
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9002,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -