Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9901,237
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1681,969
DavisAntarctica 9,9006,152
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0288,717
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7768,560
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0866,267
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0699,364
DhakaBangladesh 9,0045,595
D’UccleBelgium 4,9393,069
DiamantinaBrazil 6,2463,882
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4284,616
DouradosBrazil 7,4974,659
DoualaCameroon 366227
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7034,787
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6526,619
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8697,375
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6614,760
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8835,520
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7365,428
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1896,332
DuianChina 9,6325,985
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1552,582
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9472,453
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6445,372
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6325,364
DabaaEgypt 3,4922,170
DakhlaEgypt 3,1081,931
DijonFrance 4,5432,823
DresdenGermany 5,0003,107
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9754,956
DebrecenHungary 4,7532,953
DalatangiIceland 6,7454,191
DaltonganjIndia 8,3495,188
DarbhangaIndia 8,5315,301
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4185,852
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4275,858
DumkaIndia 8,6715,388
DwarkaIndia 6,8124,233
DezfulIran 5,1073,173
DublinIreland 5,3703,337
DecimomannuItaly 3,6592,274
DobbiacoItaly 4,4992,796
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,353841
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0802,536
DagorettiKenya 3,3552,085
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7533,575
DedzaMalawi 3,7452,327
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0616,252
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6536,620
DaweiMyanmar 9,9046,155
De BiltNetherlands 5,0793,156
De KooyNetherlands 5,1723,214
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1773,217
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,09310,000
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6339,715
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3249,522
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8923,661
DalbandinPakistan 6,4484,007
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1204,424
DirPakistan 7,2674,516
DroshPakistan 7,2684,516
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2107,587
DohaQatar 5,1183,180
DorohoiRomania 4,9473,074
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7825,458
DudinkaRussia 8,8915,525
DzardzanRussia 10,3626,439
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0183,118
DakarSenegal 2,8851,793
DaruSierra Leone 2,0371,266
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7592,957
DamazinSudan 3,0031,866
DongolaSudan 2,8541,773
DamascusSyria 4,2282,627
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2292,628
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6222,872
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0724,395
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8122,369
DjerbaTunisia 3,0341,885
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7992,982
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7053,545
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4133,364
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3493,324
DonetskUkraine 5,4363,378
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4843,408
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7406,053
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2645,757
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9446,801
Danville, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3675,820
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9987,456
David City, NeUsa 10,7426,675
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6896,021
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0647,497
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9746,198
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5247,783
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4157,093
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Delphine, InUsa 9,9166,162
Denton, MdUsa 8,9995,592
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4167,094
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4536,495
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0947,515
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4886,518
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5975,964
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0256,230
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7997,332
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1466,305
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0806,885
Dover, DeUsa 8,9995,592
Dover, TnUsa 10,0816,265
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0716,880
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1956,335
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2166,349
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Durham, NhUsa 8,5875,336
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1511,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -