Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4874,031
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5353,439
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6033,482
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,3593,330
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6776,014
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6425,370
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9137,403
QuinteroChile 9,3815,829
QingdaoChina 11,5837,198
QiqiharChina 11,3947,080
QuitoEcuador 9,5715,948
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3589,544
QuettaPakistan 6,7124,171
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1646,937
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7856,080
Quang TriVietnam 10,8186,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -