Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0184,361
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6424,127
KhostAfghanistan 7,0594,387
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0404,375
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4655,882
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6547,863
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5152,806
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4173,366
KandiBenin 726451
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4615,879
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4635,881
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2106,966
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6336,608
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5755,329
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8415,494
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7154,794
KashiChina 7,7054,788
KunmingChina 10,2176,349
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,490926
KhargaEgypt 3,2292,007
KosseirEgypt 3,5772,223
KajaaniFinland 6,6254,117
KuopioFinland 6,4844,029
KuusamoFinland 6,8254,241
KarlsruheGermany 4,7302,939
KasselGermany 4,9883,100
KonstanzGermany 4,5852,849
KumasiGhana 1,011628
KalamataGreece 3,7052,302
KerkiraGreece 3,8882,416
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6702,281
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0174,982
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4134,607
KankanGuinea 1,9031,183
KindiaGuinea 2,2811,418
KissidougouGuinea 1,9691,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,50510,257
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4227,098
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4237,098
KeszthelyHungary 4,5742,842
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6954,160
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7895,461
KotaIndia 7,5214,674
KozhikodeIndia 7,5014,661
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9738,062
KermanIran 5,7863,596
KermanshahIran 5,1063,173
Khoram AbadIran 5,1533,202
KilkennyIreland 5,3063,297
KingstonJamaica 9,1905,711
KagoshimaJapan 12,6457,858
KanazawaJapan 12,8818,004
KaruizawaJapan 13,0418,104
KatsuuraJapan 13,2478,232
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1088,145
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7567,927
KobeJapan 12,8758,001
KochiJapan 12,8007,954
KofuJapan 13,0818,129
KumagayaJapan 13,1158,150
KumamotoJapan 12,6007,830
KumejimaJapan 12,5277,784
KureJapan 12,6847,882
KushiroJapan 13,0068,082
KutchanJapan 12,7817,942
KyotoJapan 12,8998,016
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3575,193
KitaleKenya 3,1061,930
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9303,064
KufraLibya 2,5921,611
KaunasLithuania 5,5773,465
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6083,485
KybartaiLithuania 5,5273,434
KarongaMalawi 3,4412,138
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4506,494
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9627,433
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4106,469
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5496,555
KuantanMalaysia 10,5856,577
KuchingMalaysia 11,4007,084
KayesMali 2,2551,401
KeniebaMali 2,1771,353
KidalMali 1,491926
KitaMali 2,0031,245
KoutiaMali 1,571977
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,24410,715
KisinevMoldova 4,9513,076
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0166,845
KhatgalMongolia 9,6375,989
KhovdMongolia 9,0295,611
KhujirtMongolia 9,8776,138
KhutagMongolia 9,8336,110
KenitraMorocco 3,4192,125
KalewaMyanmar 9,3945,838
KathaMyanmar 9,5915,960
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9966,212
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3515,811
KengtungMyanmar 9,9606,189
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5095,909
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,8422,388
KathmanduNepal 8,4765,267
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,05910,600
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7929,813
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,29610,127
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9769,928
KarioiNew Zealand 16,15310,038
KawerauNew Zealand 16,33110,148
KopuaNew Zealand 16,11310,013
KanoNigeria 630392
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2167,591
KarasjokNorway 7,1264,428
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1823,842
KristiansandNorway 5,7493,572
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2993,914
KhasabOman 5,5983,479
KarachiPakistan 6,6284,119
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6444,129
KhanpurPakistan 7,0484,379
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6424,127
KororPalau 13,9338,658
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8963,043
KlodzkoPoland 4,9613,083
KoszalinPoland 5,3643,333
KrakowPoland 4,9823,096
KalakanRussia 10,6126,594
KaliningradRussia 5,4913,412
KamenskoeRussia 12,1337,539
KandalaksaRussia 7,0074,354
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3974,596
KazanRussia 6,5904,095
KemRussia 6,8434,252
KerchRussia 5,1463,198
KhabarovskRussia 12,0627,496
KirenskRussia 10,0176,225
KirovRussia 6,8184,237
KljuciRussia 12,6197,842
KolpasevRussia 8,5465,311
KorfRussia 12,3497,674
KostromaRussia 6,3813,965
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3026,402
KotlasRussia 6,8944,284
KrasnodarRussia 5,2633,270
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9434,314
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0804,400
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1225,668
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6335,365
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4874,031
KurganRussia 7,4394,622
KurskRussia 5,6803,529
KyraRussia 10,4846,515
KigaliRwanda 2,6761,663
KoldaSenegal 2,5681,596
KabalaSierra Leone 2,1311,324
KosiceSlovakia 4,8713,027
KimberleySouth Africa 4,3352,694
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0977,517
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0284,989
KadugliSudan 2,4871,545
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9551,836
KassalaSudan 3,3002,051
KhartoumSudan 2,9081,807
KostiSudan 2,8491,770
KalmarSweden 5,6343,501
KaresuandoSweden 6,9794,337
KarlstadSweden 5,9113,673
KristianstadSweden 5,5423,444
KamishliSyria 4,8142,991
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0476,243
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4376,486
Khon KaenThailand 10,3596,437
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1946,335
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3066,404
KairouanTunisia 3,2572,024
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5592,833
KarsTurkey 5,1773,217
KastamonuTurkey 4,6682,901
KayseriTurkey 4,5542,830
KonyaTurkey 4,3152,682
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4303,996
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4293,995
KinlossUk 5,7723,587
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5213,431
KievUkraine 5,3323,314
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3043,296
KirovogradUkraine 5,2213,244
KlepininoUkraine 5,0563,142
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2873,285
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2213,245
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2213,244
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7816,078
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7127,278
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5986,586
Keene, NhUsa 8,6695,387
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6666,007
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3617,060
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6405,990
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3017,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6357,851
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9626,812
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1915,712
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5657,808
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7256,043
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6527,862
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8217,345
KabompoZambia 2,8911,797
KabweZambia 3,2762,036
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,2752,035
KafirondaZambia 3,1081,932
KaomaZambia 3,0351,886
KasamaZambia 3,2031,991
KasempaZambia 3,0051,867
KawambwaZambia 2,9941,860
KaroiZimbabwe 3,5492,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -