Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0512,517
LuandaAngola 1,8161,128
LuenaAngola 2,4471,521
La PlataArgentina 8,2415,121
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5655,322
La RiojaArgentina 8,8675,510
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6885,399
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8476,119
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1395,057
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4448,976
LavertonAustralia 14,4728,993
LearmonthAustralia 11,9797,444
LongreachAustralia 15,0259,336
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0259,337
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9509,912
Low HeadAustralia 14,4448,976
LinzAustria 4,6872,912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0143,737
LerwickUk 6,0133,737
La PazBolivia 8,7075,411
LavrasBrazil 6,5064,043
LencoisBrazil 5,8073,608
LinharesBrazil 5,9533,699
LondrinaBrazil 7,1854,465
LomBulgaria 4,4262,751
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8246,726
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6475,995
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5276,542
Langara, BcCanada 12,3357,665
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8076,094
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5437,173
London, OnCanada 9,4125,849
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0455,620
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5136,533
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0477,486
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3962,110
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2945,775
LanzhouChina 10,1516,308
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0345,614
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6795,393
LimonCosta Rica 9,9456,180
LarnacaCyprus 4,1352,570
LimassolCyprus 4,0822,537
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9881,857
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3471,459
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5143,426
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3665,199
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5205,295
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4365,242
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5645,322
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6676,007
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7006,028
LuxorEgypt 3,4192,125
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6076,591
Laucala BayFiji 18,38411,424
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3083,920
Le MansFrance 4,6632,898
LilleFrance 4,9213,058
LyonFrance 4,3732,717
LambarnGabon 853530
LastourvilleGabon 994618
LibrevilleGabon 700435
LeipzigGermany 5,0163,117
LindenbergGermany 5,1223,183
LamiaGreece 3,9042,426
LarissaGreece 3,9762,471
LemnosGreece 4,1072,552
LimnosGreece 4,1172,558
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5774,708
LabeGuinea 2,2461,395
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,54310,280
La CeibaHonduras 10,2826,390
La MesaHonduras 10,4006,463
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7694,828
LudhianaIndia 7,5794,710
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2692,032
LatinaItaly 3,9372,446
LatronicoItaly 3,8332,382
LecceItaly 3,9012,424
LodwarKenya 3,1341,948
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2396,363
LiepajaLatvia 5,6853,533
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6173,491
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8002,983
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1112,554
LabuanMalaysia 11,8857,385
LuqaMalta 3,3432,077
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5244,675
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4637,745
LashioMyanmar 9,7486,058
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6239,708
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5209,645
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0259,958
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9539,914
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9539,914
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9539,914
LagosNigeria 466290
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0713,773
LillehammerNorway 6,0783,777
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4364,621
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8054,850
LimaPeru 9,5815,954
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6387,853
LisbonPortugal 3,9592,460
LeninbadRussia 7,1984,473
LevsiRussia 7,6474,752
LungiSierra Leone 2,2991,429
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4522,767
LanzaroteSpain 3,3442,078
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1182,559
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4162,744
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3992,733
LatakiaSyria 4,3282,690
LampangThailand 9,9886,207
LoeiThailand 10,2336,359
Lop BuriThailand 10,1536,309
LomeTogo 697433
LeemingUk 5,3813,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0143,737
London, EnglandUk 5,0563,142
London-GatwickUk 5,0253,123
LynehamUk 5,0843,160
L’VovUkraine 5,0583,143
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0803,157
LozovajaUkraine 5,4373,379
LubnyUkraine 5,3903,350
LuckUkraine 5,1923,227
LuganskUkraine 5,5513,449
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2096,344
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2476,368
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5536,558
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6716,631
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7016,029
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8325,489
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7997,332
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5656,565
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1136,906
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1876,330
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5927,204
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5806,575
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4217,097
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3287,039
Larned, KsUsa 10,9916,830
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3267,038
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4067,709
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0865,646
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5875,336
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6046,589
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4806,512
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9086,157
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5455,932
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0076,219
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3925,836
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9987,456
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5145,291
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3045,782
Libby, MtUsa 11,7907,327
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7236,663
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1725,700
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6726,631
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4836,514
Llano, TxUsa 11,1916,954
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,2216,973
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7627,931
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7587,928
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7777,940
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7587,306
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1865,708
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8496,120
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2226,352
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8906,767
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9535,563
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3687,064
Luling, TxUsa 11,0996,897
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2707,003
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2865,770
LivingstoneZambia 3,3632,090
LundaziZambia 3,5202,187
LusakaZambia 3,3512,082
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,3422,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -