Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4101,498
In SalahAlgeria 2,3701,473
InnsbruckAustria 4,5512,828
IbiriteBrazil 6,3633,954
IguatuBrazil 5,3913,350
IlheusBrazil 5,6563,515
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2543,886
IndaialBrazil 7,1434,439
IpameriBrazil 6,6804,151
IraiBrazil 7,5244,676
IreceBrazil 5,8133,612
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7093,547
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4024,600
ItaitubaBrazil 7,1534,445
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,1563,826
ItaperunaBrazil 6,2073,857
ItapevaBrazil 6,9884,343
ItirucuBrazil 5,6893,535
ItuacuBrazil 5,8443,631
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4134,607
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6466,616
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1415,680
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1676,939
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6825,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7476,057
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9955,590
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9968,076
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7766,075
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5305,301
IzobambaEcuador 9,5815,954
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7192,311
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5526,557
IoanninaGreece 3,9262,440
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1405,058
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4204,611
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5034,662
IranshahrIran 6,0543,762
IstranaItaly 4,3832,724
IidaJapan 13,0348,099
IizukaJapan 12,5597,805
IrakoJapan 13,0288,096
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3067,647
IrozakiJapan 13,1678,182
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3487,673
IshinomakiJapan 13,1128,148
IwamizawaJapan 12,8267,970
IzuharaJapan 12,4167,716
IrbidJordan 4,1202,561
IfraneMorocco 3,2792,038
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2079,450
InchonNorth Korea 12,0477,486
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9694,952
IslamabadPakistan 7,3524,569
IquitosPeru 9,0475,622
IloiloPhilippines 12,5717,812
IasiRomania 4,9133,053
IcaRussia 12,5157,777
IlirnejRussia 11,6717,253
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8947,391
IrkutskRussia 9,8976,150
Ivdel’Russia 7,4444,626
IbizaSpain 3,6572,272
IspartaTurkey 4,1822,599
IstanbulTurkey 4,3912,729
IzmirTurkey 4,0662,527
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9843,097
IzmailUkraine 4,7892,976
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1426,923
Independence, KsUsa 10,7626,688
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8335,489
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8736,135
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4946,521
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2656,379
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6165,975
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3976,461
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9176,162
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0355,614
IsokaZambia 3,3342,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -