Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6704,145
TiranaAlbania 4,0622,524
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8301,137
TebessaAlgeria 3,2202,001
TimimounAlgeria 2,6461,644
TindoufAlgeria 2,8801,790
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9621,840
TrelewArgentina 9,1335,675
TucumanArgentina 8,6465,373
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0788,748
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0778,748
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0149,330
TibooburraAustralia 14,6129,080
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
TshaneBotswana 3,7292,317
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3243,930
TarauacaBrazil 8,8345,490
TauaBrazil 5,5013,418
TefeBrazil 8,0955,030
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,0253,744
TeresinaBrazil 5,7363,565
TiriosBrazil 7,0524,382
TorresBrazil 7,2954,533
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1053,793
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1404,437
TriunfoBrazil 5,3103,300
TucuruiBrazil 6,4574,013
TuriacuBrazil 5,9473,696
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7586,064
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1147,528
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8327,353
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6196,599
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9486,803
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3606,438
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9746,198
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3647,683
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2675,758
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2855,770
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1165,665
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9116,159
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8524,879
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6155,975
TaiyuanChina 10,8736,757
TaoyuanChina 12,0407,482
TengchongChina 9,7966,088
TønderDenmark 5,3913,350
TylstrupDenmark 5,6433,507
TystofteDenmark 5,4353,377
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5985,343
TahrirEgypt 3,6142,246
TantaEgypt 3,6452,265
TallinEstonia 6,0623,767
TartuEstonia 5,9853,719
TampereFinland 6,2613,891
TurkuFinland 6,1363,813
ToulonFrance 4,0772,533
ToulouseFrance 4,1752,595
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,89110,496
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,92410,517
TchibanGabon 1,105687
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3773,342
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8142,991
TamaleGhana 985612
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0852,539
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7672,341
TimehriGuyana 7,2644,514
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3446,428
TelaHonduras 10,3486,430
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6454,751
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6454,751
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3337,664
TabrizIran 5,2473,261
TeheranIran 5,5123,425
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0132,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9022,425
TarvisioItaly 4,4902,790
TermoliItaly 4,0192,498
TorinoItaly 4,2892,665
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3072,677
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5322,195
TrevicoItaly 3,9202,436
TrevisoItaly 4,3802,722
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4012,735
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2922,667
TabouIvory Coast 1,6671,036
TadotsuJapan 12,7797,941
TakadaJapan 12,9738,062
TakamatsuJapan 12,8027,955
TakayamaJapan 12,9538,049
TanegashimaJapan 12,7217,905
TatenoJapan 13,1778,188
TateyamaJapan 13,2228,217
TokushimaJapan 12,8577,989
TokyoJapan 13,1738,186
TomakomaiJapan 12,8517,986
TottoriJapan 12,7557,926
ToyamaJapan 12,9178,027
ToyookaJapan 12,7987,953
TsuJapan 12,9778,064
TsurugaJapan 12,8908,010
TsuyamaJapan 12,7597,929
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0614,388
TripoliLebanon 4,2512,642
TobrukLibya 3,2942,047
TripoliLibya 2,9701,846
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6583,516
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3433,320
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5163,428
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,1443,196
ThyoloMalawi 3,9492,454
TawauMalaysia 12,1907,575
TessalitMali 1,6831,046
TimbuktuMali 1,6221,008
TombMali 1,6171,005
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4561,526
TacubayaMexico 11,5027,148
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3027,023
TarialanMongolia 9,7806,077
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5155,913
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7716,072
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1166,286
TangierMorocco 3,5312,195
TarfayaMorocco 3,2232,003
TazaMorocco 3,3062,055
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7016,028
TaungooMyanmar 9,6626,004
ThandweMyanmar 9,4445,869
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,14610,655
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3569,542
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,41710,202
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2869,499
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9779,928
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,25210,099
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,35710,165
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,25910,103
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,14910,035
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5259,648
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5199,643
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7339,777
TahouaNiger 971603
TillaberyNiger 1,088676
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1587,555
TromsoNorway 7,0774,398
TrondheimNorway 6,3373,938
ThumraitOman 5,1903,225
TacnaPeru 8,9555,565
TarapotoPeru 9,4215,855
TrujilloPeru 9,7426,054
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8237,969
TorunPoland 5,2753,278
TimisoaraRomania 4,5652,837
TambovRussia 5,9953,725
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8324,245
TaraRussia 8,0144,980
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4365,242
TermezRussia 6,9174,298
TernejRussia 12,3747,690
TobolskRussia 7,7144,794
TomskRussia 8,6345,366
Tot’MaRussia 6,6454,129
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3774,584
TuapseRussia 5,1853,222
TuraRussia 9,4885,896
TurukhanskRussia 8,9175,541
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9192,435
TortosaSpain 3,8842,414
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1165,043
TokerSudan 3,5292,193
TartousSyria 4,2892,665
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0707,500
TaboraTanzania 3,0861,918
TakThailand 9,9676,194
TrangThailand 10,1406,301
TabligboTogo 669415
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2613,269
TunisTunisia 3,3882,105
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8593,641
TireeUk 5,7063,546
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4583,391
TernopilUkraine 5,0803,157
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8704,890
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8146,099
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1337,540
Talladega, AlUsa 9,9466,180
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8206,102
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6796,015
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1455,683
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5895,337
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6846,639
Temple, TxUsa 11,0356,857
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4516,495
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1476,305
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5965,963
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3896,456
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6435,992
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9677,436
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0325,612
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4457,112
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8565,503
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2257,597
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7726,694
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0876,268
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1746,322
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1934,470
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6104,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -