Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0174,360
NeuquenArgentina 9,2395,741
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5155,291
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,76910,421
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0829,372
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1568,796
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2035,719
NatitingouBenin 802498
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,3183,926
NgaoundereCameroon 671417
NkoundjaCameroon 365227
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1455,062
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2537,614
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9944,967
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6645,384
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2136,968
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1096,903
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2565,752
N’DjamenaChad 1,035643
NanchangChina 11,4277,101
NanjingChina 11,5897,202
NanningChina 10,8156,721
NicosiaCyprus 4,1352,569
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3973,354
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4495,250
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6185,356
NegeleEthiopia 3,5432,202
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,34911,402
NandiFiji 18,34911,402
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2803,902
NancyFrance 4,6962,918
NantesFrance 4,6072,863
NiceFrance 4,1352,569
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2373,255
NurembergGermany 4,7972,981
NurnbergGermany 4,7972,981
NaxosGreece 3,8562,396
NanortalikGreenland 7,4064,602
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4744,644
NordGreenland 8,4385,244
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9164,919
NzerekoreGuinea 1,7531,089
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8334,868
New DelhiIndia 7,6804,772
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8852,414
NaganoJapan 12,9958,075
NagasakiJapan 12,5327,787
NagoJapan 12,6257,845
NagoyaJapan 12,9888,071
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6147,839
NaraJapan 12,9248,031
NazeJapan 12,6937,887
NemuroJapan 13,0548,112
NiigataJapan 12,9838,068
NikkoJapan 13,0888,133
NobeokaJapan 12,6917,886
NairobiKenya 3,3542,084
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,16211,286
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7424,811
NidaLithuania 5,5613,455
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0103,114
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,3923,351
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,5772,223
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,6552,271
NaraMali 1,8851,172
NioroMali 2,0851,296
NemaMauritania 1,9681,223
NouakchottMauritania 2,8571,775
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,15010,657
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,19310,062
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8899,874
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0029,944
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2516,370
N’GuigmiNiger 1,058657
NiameyNiger 978608
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9344,309
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3034,538
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0605,008
NawabshahPakistan 6,7864,217
NokkundiPakistan 6,2893,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1595,070
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3177,654
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5974,721
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9376,797
NikolaevRussia 5,0753,154
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0657,498
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8748,000
NizneangarskRussia 10,1566,311
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5145,912
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5624,699
NovgorodRussia 6,1343,812
NovosibirskRussia 8,4885,274
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0775,019
No. 6Sudan 3,1261,943
NyalaSudan 2,0001,243
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5546,558
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0886,269
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1626,315
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1136,284
NarathiwatThailand 10,3966,460
NigdeTurkey 4,4442,762
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9343,688
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2363,254
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6726,010
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6726,010
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9496,182
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4726,507
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5896,580
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5825,333
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8665,509
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3315,799
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3106,407
New London, WiUsa 10,0016,215
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3696,444
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3936,459
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4216,476
New YorkUsa 8,8285,486
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8095,474
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Newark, NjUsa 8,8425,494
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7646,067
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5655,944
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8486,741
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8536,123
Newport, TnUsa 9,6355,987
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1017,520
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0225,606
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7466,678
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,6557,864
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8706,755
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0336,856
Norton, KsUsa 11,0136,843
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5485,933
NdolaZambia 3,1811,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -