Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2533,264
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4413,381
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4623,394
YaoundeCameroon 528328
YokoCameroon 542337
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2005,096
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9256,789
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8066,715
YanjiChina 12,0077,462
YichangChina 10,9386,797
YinchuanChina 10,3076,405
YiningChina 8,2135,104
YariguiesColombia 8,9705,574
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4725,264
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5275,299
YazdIran 5,6023,481
YakushimaJapan 12,7087,897
YamagataJapan 13,0568,113
YamaguchiJapan 12,5977,828
YokkaichiJapan 12,9708,060
YokohamaJapan 13,1798,189
YonagoJapan 12,6867,883
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2337,602
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2548,858
YeMyanmar 9,8536,123
YolaNigeria 623387
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2617,619
YurimaguasPeru 9,3865,832
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2394,498
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6197,842
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2623,891
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2157,590
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1287,537
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6387,232
York, PaUsa 9,0835,644
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3855,832
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5227,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -