Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,12011,881
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3395,803
ParanaArgentina 8,3545,191
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9784,958
PehuajoArgentina 8,6165,354
PergaminoArgentina 8,4345,241
PigeArgentina 8,7165,416
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6595,381
PosadasArgentina 7,7864,838
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1955,092
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2395,741
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2045,098
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1247,534
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4527,738
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8293,001
ParakouBenin 631392
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2123,239
ParacatuBrazil 6,5314,059
ParanaBrazil 6,4754,024
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0194,362
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0514,382
ParintinsBrazil 7,2074,479
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5793,467
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4904,654
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5484,069
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6373,503
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,3693,336
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9263,683
PeixeBrazil 6,5334,060
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6063,484
PicosBrazil 5,6443,507
PiraiBrazil 6,4624,016
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6974,162
PompeuBrazil 6,4233,991
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5934,719
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6984,162
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2864,527
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1005,033
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4574,634
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5004,039
PosseBrazil 6,3723,960
PlevenBulgaria 4,4332,755
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3152,681
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6536,620
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4427,110
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6355,987
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9787,444
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0955,652
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9796,201
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2997,643
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7424,811
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3367,666
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5706,569
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9306,792
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8647,372
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2157,590
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8066,715
ParronChile 9,3425,805
Puerto AysenChile 9,7666,069
Puerto MonttChile 9,7116,035
Punta ArenasChile 9,8146,099
PingbianChina 11,1106,904
PeralesColombia 9,1485,684
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2865,149
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1436,303
PragueCzech Republic 4,8923,040
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6565,379
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4785,269
PoloDominican Republic 8,6075,348
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5235,296
PichilingueEcuador 9,6916,022
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8016,091
PuyoEcuador 9,5295,921
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7692,342
ParisFrance 4,7352,942
PerpignanFrance 4,0592,522
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6505,375
Port-GentilGabon 808502
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8096,717
PotsdamGermany 5,1313,188
PatrasGreece 3,8122,369
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9565,565
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3054,539
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5774,708
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7175,417
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9636,191
PecsHungary 4,5142,805
PambanIndia 7,8884,902
PuneIndia 7,2854,527
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3306,419
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3107,028
PadovaItaly 4,3512,704
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4262,751
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5672,217
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5712,219
PantelleriaItaly 3,4042,115
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2712,654
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6972,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1022,549
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0532,518
PiacenzaItaly 4,2802,660
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1482,577
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2482,640
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8682,403
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8882,416
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9432,450
PrizziItaly 3,5262,191
PakseLaos 10,6956,646
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2406,363
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2123,860
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2403,877
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,43410,212
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1552,582
PatheinMyanmar 9,5065,907
PutaoMyanmar 9,6656,006
PyiMyanmar 9,5325,923
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,13210,646
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,37510,175
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0689,985
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9606,189
Port HarcourtNigeria 189118
PohangNorth Korea 12,3377,666
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9107,401
PadidanPakistan 6,7724,208
PanjgurPakistan 6,3793,964
ParachinarPakistan 7,0824,401
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2873,907
PeshawarPakistan 7,2224,488
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5649,671
PilarParaguay 7,9904,965
PiscoPeru 9,5105,909
PiuraPeru 9,8696,133
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7425,432
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1837,570
PoznanPoland 5,1793,219
PrzemyslPoland 5,0243,122
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0642,525
PortalegrePortugal 3,9452,452
Porto Portugal 4,1742,594
PavelecRussia 5,9843,719
PecoraRussia 7,5714,705
PermRussia 7,0784,399
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8547,988
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5354,061
PjatigorskRussia 5,4163,366
PoronajskRussia 12,4787,754
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2883,286
Providenja BayRussia 12,1377,542
PskovRussia 5,9863,720
PodorSenegal 2,6941,674
PopradSlovakia 4,8853,036
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,8833,035
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,2182,621
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7112,306
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9654,950
Port SudanSudan 3,5202,188
ParamariboSuriname 6,9294,306
PiteňSweden 6,6344,123
PalmyraSyria 4,4362,757
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,24710,717
PhetchabunThailand 10,1866,330
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0886,269
PhraeThailand 10,0596,250
PhuketThailand 10,0026,215
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9906,208
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2426,365
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1056,279
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5774,708
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0003,107
PoltavaUkraine 5,4193,367
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0394,995
PradoUruguay 8,0925,029
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9954,968
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Pana, IlUsa 10,1176,287
Paoli, InUsa 9,8616,128
Paris, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4286,480
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2266,354
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4967,143
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9286,791
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8006,711
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6846,639
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1597,556
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0946,272
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1456,304
Perry, OkUsa 10,8756,758
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9345,551
Philo, OhUsa 9,5085,908
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2667,622
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9006,773
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4736,508
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6016,588
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3535,812
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8285,486
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5595,319
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3476,430
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8747,379
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2016,339
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2767,628
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9125,538
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2767,628
Portage, WiUsa 10,0296,232
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5375,305
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4077,710
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2176,349
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5686,567
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8887,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0015,593
Princeton, InUsa 10,0486,244
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6165,354
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4417,109
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2925,152
PetaukeZambia 3,4872,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -