Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7036,029
UaupesBrazil 8,3085,163
UbatubaBrazil 6,6084,106
UberabaBrazil 6,7304,182
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7986,710
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7145,415
UpernavikGreenland 8,4785,268
UummannaqGreenland 8,2505,127
UdineItaly 4,4372,757
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6292,255
UenoJapan 12,9468,045
UnzendakeJapan 12,5667,809
UrakawaJapan 12,9628,055
UshibukaJapan 12,5707,811
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1278,157
UwajimaJapan 12,7347,913
UkmergeLithuania 5,6383,503
UtenaLithuania 5,6843,532
UlaangomMongolia 9,0675,634
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1626,315
UlgiiMongolia 8,9105,537
UliastaiMongolia 9,4245,856
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0405,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4526,495
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,3887,698
UfaRussia 6,8614,264
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9405,555
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1266,292
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3597,680
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1816,327
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4144,607
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6817,880
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2707,004
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5877,200
Umm BeninSudan 2,9821,853
UmeňSweden 6,4604,014
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5986,585
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3476,430
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0586,250
UrfaTurkey 4,6482,888
UsakTurkey 4,2022,611
Uman’Ukraine 5,1653,210
UzgorodUkraine 4,8903,039
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3145,788
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5825,955
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6556,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -