Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8984,287
BustAfghanistan 6,5064,043
BatnaAlgeria 3,2592,025
BecharAlgeria 2,9641,842
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3732,096
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8211,753
BiskraAlgeria 3,1561,961
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4071,496
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5125,911
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4125,849
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4305,860
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7325,426
ByrdAntarctica 11,3877,076
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7365,429
BarilocheArgentina 9,5475,932
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2775,143
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9459,287
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7039,758
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8367,976
BrestBelarus 5,2873,285
BrusselsBelgium 4,9393,069
Belize CityBelize 10,4076,467
BeninBenin 571355
BohiconBenin 610379
BermudaBermuda 7,9574,944
BageBrazil 7,7674,827
BambuiBrazil 6,5504,070
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3893,970
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4183,367
BarcelosBrazil 7,8634,886
BarraBrazil 5,9423,692
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0113,735
BarreirasBrazil 6,1673,832
BelémBrazil 6,2793,902
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,3483,945
BelterraBrazil 7,0114,357
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9813,717
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3294,554
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0403,754
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5894,095
BrevesBrazil 6,5054,042
BurgasBulgaria 4,4602,772
BurundiBurundi 2,6501,647
BatouriCameroon 787489
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6255,360
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0977,517
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0086,219
Banff, AbCanada 11,6337,229
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2305,735
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6354,745
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5167,156
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3626,439
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7957,329
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0905,649
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6866,640
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8466,740
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3497,674
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8124,233
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9947,453
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3676,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,235768
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7281,074
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7016,028
BeijingChina 11,1126,905
BarranquillaColombia 9,0395,617
Benito SalasColombia 9,1815,705
BogotáColombia 9,0345,614
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8242,997
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0401,268
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6521,027
BaniDominican Republic 8,5075,286
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5885,337
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4315,239
BahariyaEgypt 3,3102,057
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5252,190
BiarritzFrance 4,2092,616
BordeauxFrance 4,3402,697
BrestFrance 4,8022,984
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,50410,877
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,50510,878
BitamGabon 654406
BanjulGambia 2,7531,710
BerlinGermany 5,1423,195
BrockenGermany 5,0493,137
BokeGuinea 2,5071,558
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6081,621
BudapestHungary 4,6912,915
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6882,913
BangaloreIndia 7,6894,778
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3634,576
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5405,307
BikanerIndia 7,2944,532
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1617,557
BabolsarIran 5,6693,523
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6383,503
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4533,389
Bandar LengehIran 5,4693,399
BirjandIran 6,0743,774
BushehrIran 5,1783,217
BaghdadIraq 4,8102,989
BasraIraq 4,9743,091
BelmulletIreland 5,5403,443
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3693,337
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9622,462
BergamoItaly 4,3642,712
BolognaItaly 4,2482,640
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4622,773
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7762,346
BrindisiItaly 3,9412,449
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,153717
BouakeIvory Coast 1,399870
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7804,834
BeirutLebanon 4,1842,600
BenghaziLibya 3,1391,951
BirzaiLithuania 5,7343,563
BitolaMacedonia 4,0832,537
BlantyreMalawi 3,8962,421
BvumbweMalawi 3,9212,436
BintuluMalaysia 11,6747,254
BamakoMali 1,8391,143
Bko-SMali 1,8281,136
BougounMali 1,7421,082
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9171,813
BaitagMongolia 9,0215,606
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2345,738
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0836,266
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6646,627
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6256,602
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7306,046
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5476,554
BulganMongolia 9,9046,154
BhamawMyanmar 9,6776,014
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2719,489
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3129,515
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0689,985
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0016,215
BilmaNiger 1,478918
Birni N’KonniNiger 853530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6044,725
BergenNorway 6,0003,729
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9983,727
BjornoyaNorway 7,6034,725
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7804,213
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5714,083
BadinPakistan 6,8184,237
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3134,544
BalakotPakistan 7,3884,591
BarkhanPakistan 6,9744,334
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5795,953
BascoPhilippines 12,2557,615
BialystokPoland 5,3773,341
BejaPortugal 3,8382,385
BragancaPortugal 4,1752,594
BistritaRomania 4,8042,985
BucharestRomania 4,5972,856
BajkitRussia 9,3135,787
BarabinskRussia 8,2075,100
BarnaulRussia 8,5035,284
BerezovoRussia 7,8264,863
BiserRussia 7,2434,501
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4877,138
BogdarinRussia 10,4416,488
BogucanyRussia 9,3905,835
BomnakRussia 11,3327,042
BorRussia 8,9785,579
BorzjaRussia 10,7686,691
BratskRussia 9,6686,008
BelgradeSerbia 4,4432,761
BoSierra Leone 2,1371,328
BontheSierra Leone 2,2161,377
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7252,936
BerberaSomalia 4,1442,575
BusanSouth Korea 12,3527,676
BadajozSpain 3,8832,413
BarcelonaSpain 3,9102,430
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1402,572
BabanusaSudan 2,2901,423
BaselSwitzerland 4,5682,839
BernSwitzerland 4,4982,795
BangkokThailand 10,1606,314
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1626,315
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9486,182
BizerteTunisia 3,4312,132
BalikesirTurkey 4,2112,617
BursaTurkey 4,3192,684
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4914,034
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5583,454
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4983,416
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4993,417
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1883,224
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0043,109
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9833,096
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7517,924
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2576,995
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0565,628
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2917,016
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2927,017
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2966,398
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4706,506
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9956,832
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4515,873
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5825,333
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1426,923
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3086,406
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8347,975
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4817,756
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6735,390
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6857,261
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8687,375
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7546,061
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4467,113
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9935,588
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0066,218
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5947,826
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8496,742
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3935,837
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5045,906
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1957,578
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8796,139
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7525,439
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1986,959
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1007,519
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1546,310
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8625,507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5865,336
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8896,145
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2886,393
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9706,817
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7565,441
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3876,455
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5765,951
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1515,686
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0846,266
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9816,824
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3336,421
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1716,942
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4576,498
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3697,686
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3655,819
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5825,955
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2155,726
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5576,560
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4475,871
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2616,376
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7675,448
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2967,641
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9324,308
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9444,937
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4505,251
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7392,324
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7512,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -