Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Enugu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Enugu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Enugu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5171,564
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3892,106
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3922,108
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3772,098
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2705,139
AzulArgentina 8,4715,264
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,623
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9828,689
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8548,609
AmberleyAustralia 15,6559,728
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,3953,353
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4633,395
AimoresBrazil 6,0523,761
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,5063,421
AltamiraBrazil 6,7194,176
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3774,584
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5194,051
ApodiBrazil 5,2103,238
AracajuBrazil 5,3013,294
AracuaiBrazil 6,0393,753
AragarcasBrazil 7,0334,371
AraxaBrazil 6,6264,118
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2183,242
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1707,563
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1217,532
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2126,967
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0085,598
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9106,158
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1346,297
AbecheChad 1,6701,038
AntofagastaChile 9,0825,643
AricaChile 8,9685,573
AltaiChina 8,7695,449
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4655,882
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4175,852
AraucaColombia 8,6335,365
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5535,315
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4105,226
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5555,316
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6032,239
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6832,288
AswanEgypt 3,3262,067
AsyutEgypt 3,3732,096
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6316,606
AsmaraEritrea 3,5582,211
AssabEritrea 3,9192,435
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4542,146
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9442,451
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,32010,141
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7295,425
AccraGhana 859534
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2362,632
AthensGreece 3,8662,403
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8422,387
AasiaatGreenland 8,1795,082
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4434,625
AputiteqGreenland 7,4364,621
AkureyriIceland 6,8794,275
AgraIndia 7,7524,817
AhmedabadIndia 7,1814,462
AkolaIndia 7,6234,737
AllahabadIndia 8,1135,042
AmritsarIndia 7,4884,653
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4348,348
AbadanIran 5,0063,111
ArakIran 5,3083,299
AlbengaItaly 4,1792,597
AlgheroItaly 3,8002,361
AmendolaItaly 3,9832,475
AnconaItaly 4,1722,592
ArezzoItaly 4,1352,569
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,277794
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,207750
AbashiriJapan 12,9258,031
AburatsuJapan 12,7187,903
AikawaJapan 12,9178,027
AjiroJapan 13,1608,178
AkitaJapan 12,9458,044
AkuneJapan 12,5937,825
AomoriJapan 12,9198,028
AsahikawaJapan 12,8257,970
AsosanJapan 12,6277,846
AmmanJordan 4,0912,542
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8514,879
AinaziLatvia 5,8983,665
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0173,117
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2713,276
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,2003,232
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0673,149
AtarMauritania 2,7161,688
AgalegaMauritius 5,7453,570
AcapulcoMexico 11,6217,221
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5245,918
AltaiMongolia 9,3885,834
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8886,145
AgadirMorocco 3,2041,991
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0793,156
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3609,545
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8899,874
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,30210,130
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,39410,188
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,39610,189
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,39610,189
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,39610,189
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,39610,189
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2026,340
AgadezNiger 1,169726
AsuncionParaguay 7,8714,891
ArequipaPeru 9,0595,629
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2817,632
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0619,359
AradRomania 4,6082,864
AjanRussia 11,7067,275
AldanRussia 10,9376,796
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1673,832
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3115,165
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3047,646
AnadyrRussia 12,0497,488
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9584,324
ArmavirRussia 5,3713,337
AstrakhanRussia 5,8753,651
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,19611,929
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3902,728
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7342,320
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6392,261
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5252,190
Abu HamedSudan 3,1401,951
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9941,861
AqiqSudan 3,5672,217
ArbaatSudan 3,5062,178
AromaSudan 3,2852,041
AtbaraSudan 3,1261,943
Abu KamalSyria 4,6212,872
AleppoSyria 4,4732,780
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3696,444
AtakpameTogo 721448
AdanaTurkey 4,4072,738
AfyonTurkey 4,2682,652
AnkaraTurkey 4,5002,796
AntalyaTurkey 4,1182,559
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1673,832
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7033,544
AberporthUk 5,1993,230
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2183,243
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9453,073
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1103,176
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3953,352
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3773,341
ArtigasUruguay 7,9464,938
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2056,342
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7196,661
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3937,701
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2136,968
Ada, MnUsa 10,5686,567
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6555,999
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5655,944
Akron, OhUsa 9,4525,874
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5857,199
Albany, GaUsa 9,7736,073
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8145,477
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3806,450
Albion, NeUsa 10,7916,705
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7397,295
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2476,368
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7316,669
Algona, IaUsa 10,4466,491
Alice, TxUsa 11,1766,945
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9495,561
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Alma, MiUsa 9,7246,043
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5865,957
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6397,232
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3087,027
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7475,435
Amite, LaUsa 10,4046,465
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2477,610
Anderson, InUsa 9,8476,119
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6465,994
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1605,692
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6555,999
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2067,585
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8996,152
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6375,989
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6005,966
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1256,292
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4527,738
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6226,601
Athens, GaUsa 9,6866,019
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7916,084
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8755,515
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2838,254
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6846,639
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5685,946
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6307,227
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Austin, TxUsa 11,0886,890
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8604,263
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4244,613
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4465,248
AdenYemen 4,1632,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -